Home          About us

Home          About ERDF          Advisory Council          Photo Gallery          Contact Us

 
image 10
image 20
image 30
image 40
image 60
image 50
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 60
image 50
Side Links
Faculty

KBWC Faculty Members:

S No

Name

Designation

Qualification/Subject

01

Dr. Afsana Amin Soma

Principal

MA, NET, PhD (AUS)

02

Dr. Pronami Bhattacharjee

Assistant Professor

MA, NET, PhD

03

S. Nazrul Islam

Assistant Professor

MA, B.Ed .(MU)

04

Jecline Anthoney

Assistant Professor

MA(AUS)

05

Kamakhya Prasad Goswami

Assistant Professor

MA(NEHU)

06

Md Taher Ahmed

Assistant Professor

MA(JMU)

07

Shalim M Hussain

Assistant Professor

MA (GU), NET

08

Indira Das Choudhury

Assistant Professor

MA (GU)

09

Lily Begum Laskar

Assistant Professor

MA (GU)

10

Tushar Kanti Sen

Assistant Professor

MA(NBU)

11

Priya Paul

Assistant Professor

MA (AUS), Pursuing M. Phil

12

Babli Barbhuiya

Assistant Professor

MA (AUS)

13

Jaidul Alom Barbhuiya

Assistant Professor

MA (AUS)

14

Baser Ali Ahmed

Assistant Professor

MA (CSU)

15

Famida Shaheen Bora

Assistant Professor

MA (AMU), PhD Pursuing

16

Dr Polakshi Bhattacharjee

Assistant Professor

MA, PhD

17

Dr Abdur Rashid

Assistant Professor

MA, PhD

18

Bilal Uddin Laskar

Assistant Professor

MA (MU) Pursuing Ph.D.

19

Ferdousi Hasina Barbhuiya

Assistant Professor

MA(AUS) Pursuing Ph.D.

20

Mahbubur Rahman

Assistant Professor

MA(AUS)

21

Dr. Wazid Reza Osmani

Assistant Professor

MA. Ph.D.(AMU)

22

Mahbubur Rahman Choudhury

Assistant Professor

MA (AUS) Pursuing Ph.D.

23

Bornali Purkayastha

Assistant Professor

MA (AUS) Pursuing M. Phil.

24

Drubojyoti Barman

Assistant Professor

MA(AUS)

25

Dr. N. Parveen

Assistant Professor

MA ,NET Ph.D.(G.U.)

26

Nobonita Raha Choudhury

Assistant Professor

MA.(AUS) Pursuing M. Phil

27

Md. Yahiah

Assistant Professor

MA (AUS) Pursuing M. Phil.

28

Taher Mira

Librarian

Library & Information Science.

 

KBJC Subject Teachers (Science) including Visiting Faculty:

S No

Name

Designation

Qualification/Subject

01

Yasmin Sultan Choudhury

Principal

MSc( Botany), B.Ed

02

Dr Bhaktiar Hussain

Lecturer

M.Sc. Ph.D.

03

Yeasmin Sultana Choudhury

Lecturer

M.Sc. B.Ed

04

Rizaul Karim

Lecturer

M.Sc. (GU)

05

Shahen Laskar

Lecturer

M. Sc. (AUS)

06

Dr Mayuree Devi

Lecturer

M.Sc. Ph.D.

07

Nasrin Sultana

Lecturer

M. Sc.(AUS)

08

Deepjyoti Borolua

Lecturer

M. Sc.(AUS)

09

Dilip Kr. Roy

Lecturer

M.Sc.(NIT, Silchar)

I0

Bimal Bushan Chakroborty

Lecturer

M.Sc. (AUS)

11

Dr.A. Rahman

Lecturer

M.Sc. Ph.D. (AUS)

12 Dr Durlov Saikia Lecturer M.Sc. Ph.D.
13 Abidur Rahman Lecturer B.Tech.
14 S Kar Lecturer M.Sc.(AUS)
15 Dr Gitumoni Sarma Lecturer M.Sc. Ph.D.

 

 

 

ERDF Group of Institutions